CT Group of Institutions
Contact CT Group
 

INSTITUTIONs

 

Spot light

 

FEATURED LINKS

 
 
MK College of Education
 

Faculty MK College of Education

(Teaching Faculty- B.Ed.)


Sr. No.

Faculty Name

Designation

Qualification

Teaching Subject

Date of Joining

1

Dr. Kuldeep Kaur Grewal

Director & Principal

M.A.(History)
M.Ed Ph.D.(Edu)

Social Studies

1-5-2014

2

Ms. Rupinder Kaur

HOD

M.A.(Hindi) M.Ed. 
UGC/NET (Edu&Hindi)

Hindi

19-10-2006

3

Ms. Kamini Sehgal

Assistant Professor

M.Com M.Ed. 
UGC/NET

Commerce

18-8-2008

4

Ms. Balwinder Nagpal

Assistant Professor

M.Sc.(Math.)
M.Ed. 
UGC/NET

Mathematics

10-11-2008

5

Ms. Kuldeep Kaur

Assistant Professor

M.Sc.(Zoology)
M.Ed. 
UGC/NET

Science

28-12-2012

6

Ms. Shaloo Saini

Assistant Professor

M.Com
M.Ed. 
UGC/NET

Education

27-5- 2015

7

Dr. Parveen Kumar

Assistant Professor

Ph.D
M.P.Ed

Education

13-5-2016

8

Ms. Jasmeet Kaur

Assistant Professor

M.A. (Punjabi)
M.Ed.

Education

16-8-2016

9

Ms. Harmeet Kaur
(On Leave from 1 Feb, 2017)

Assistant Professor

M.Sc. (Math.)
M.Ed.

Education

16-8-2016

10

Mr. Manoj Kumar

Assistant
Professor

M.A
M.Ed.

Education

9-9-2013

11

Mr.Mandeep Singh

Assistant
Professor

M.A(Punjabi)
M.Ed.

Education

16-8-2016

12

Ms.Harpreet Kaur

Instructor

M.A.(Fine Arts)

Fine Arts

5-8-2016

13

Mr. Hamandeep Singh

Instructor

M.C.A

Computer

5-8-2013

14

Ms.Manju Bala

Assistant
Professor

M.A.(Pol.Sc.)
M.Ed.

Education

 

16-8-2016


Teaching Faculty-  D.El.Ed.


Sr. No.

Faculty Name

Designation

Qualification

Date of Joining

1

Mr.Gurinder  Singh Cheema

HOD

M.Sc(Mathematics)
B.Ed

8-7-2013

2

Ms. Gurpreet Kaur

Lecturer

M.A.(Fine Arts)
B.Ed

8.07.2013

3

Meenakshi Budhiraja

Lectuer

M.A(Economics)
B.Ed

8.07.2013

4

Raman

Lecturer

M.A(Political Science)

8.07.2013

5

Surbhi

Lecturer

M.Sc.(Physics)
B.Ed

8.07.2013

6

Vandana Verma

Lecturer

M.A.(English)
B.Ed

8.07.2013

8

Ms.Kulwinder Kaur

Instructor

M.P.Ed.                           

9-1-2017


Non Teaching Staff- (B.Ed.)        


Sr. No.

Name

Post held

Qualification

Date of Appointment

1

Mr.Yogesh

Libranian

M.Lib.B.Ed

7-31-2014

2

Ms.Sunita

Lab Attendant

B.A.

9-17-2010

3

Mr.Anand Kumar

Technical Assistant

Diploma(Comp. Engg)

1-12-2015

4

Ms.Poonam

Store Keeper

B.Sc

1-12-2017

5

Ms.Poonam

Lab Assistant

M.Com

4-1-2016

6

Mr.Dalvir Singh

Office-cum-Account-Assistant

MCA

7-22-2016

7

Ms.Vimmy Saini

Lab Attendant

BBA

1-25-2016


Non Teaching Staff- (D.El.Ed.)


Sr. No.

Name

Post held

Qualification

Date of Appointment

1

Ms.Monika

Computer Lab Assistant

Diploma(Computer)

12-12-2015

2

Ms.Ramanpreet

Computer Operator

B.Com

8-5-2016

3

Ms.Bhawna

Librarian

M.Com

08-03-16

4

Ms. Manju Klair

Office Superintendent

PGDCA

14-03-16



   

Quick Links

     
All rights are reserved © 2010 CT Group of Institutions
Maqsudan Campus 0181-5009595, 5009605, 5009591 | Shahpur Campus 0181-5055127/8, 2995967, E-mail : info@ctgroup.in

Follow us on

FacebookTwitterYoutube
No. of Visitors::